Ig Episcopal Antigua

Sucesiones Apostólicas de Su Eminencia

++ Monseñor Juan Carlos Urquhart de Barros

Ortodoxa - Anglicana - Rebiba


 

 

Las siguientes tres líneas de Sucesión Apostólica son sólo una muestra parcial de las diecisiete líneas que unen a la "Iglesia Episcopal Antigua en Argentina" con la Antigua Iglesia de Jesucristo. Además de estas tres, el Arzobispo Juan Carlos Urquhart de Barros está incluido en la sucesión apostólica dentro de los arzobispos metropolitanos de Albania, el armenio Catholicate-Patriarcado de Cilicia, el Patriarcado de Moscú, el Patriarcado griego melquita de Antioquía, la Iglesia Católica - Patriarcado de Asiria, la sucesión Católica Antigua, el Santo Sínodo ortodoxo ruso, así como muchos otros. 

La primera línea Anglicana que sigue es una de las tres líneas directas de los CEEC que ha recibido:

 

Anglican Succession - Table One 

Marco-Antonio Dominis 
Roman Catholic Archbishop of Spalato 
and Primate of Dalmatia, 
on the 14th of December, 1617, consecrated 

George Monteigne 
who on the 18th of November, 1621, consecrated 

William Laud 
Church of England, Archbishop of Canterbury, 
who on the 16th of June, 1638, consecrated 

Brian Duppa 
who on the 18th of October, 1660, consecrated 

Gilbert Sheldon 
who on the 6th of December, 1674, consecrated 

Henry Compton 
who on the 27th of January, 1677, consecrated 

William Sancraft 
Church of England, Archbishop of Canterbury, 
who on the 25th of October, 1685, consecrated 

Thomas White 
who on the 24th of February, 1712, consecrated 

George Hickes 
who on the 24th February, 1712, consecrated 

James Gadderar 
who on the 4th of June, 1727, consecrated 

Thomas Rattray 
who on the 10th of September, 1753, consecrated 

William Falconar 
who on the 21st of September, 1768, consecrated 

Rober Kilgour 
nonjuring Bishop of Aberdeen, 
who on the 14th of November, 1784, consecrated 

Samuel Seabury 
Protestant Episcopal Church, Bishop of Connecticut, 
who on the 17th of September, 1792, consecrated 

Thomas John Claggett 
Protestant Episcopal Church, Bishop of Maryland, 
who on the 7th of May, 1797, consecrated 

Edward Bass 
Protestant Episcopal Church, Bishop of Massachusetts, 
who on the 18th of October, 1797, consecrated 

Abraham Jarvis 
Protestant Episcopal Church, Bishop of Connecticut, 
who on the 29th of May, 1811, consecrated 

A.V. Criswold 
Protestant Episcopal Church, Bishop of the Eastern Diocese, 
who on the 31st of October, 1832, consecrated 

John henry Hopkins 
Protestant Episcopal Church, Bishop of Vermont, 
who on November, 1866, consecrated 

CD. Cummins 
Protestant Episcopal Church, Assistant Bishop of Kentucky, 
who on the 14th of December, 1873, consecrated 

Charles Edward Cheney 
Bishop of the Reformed Episcopal Church, 
who on the 24th of February, 1875, consecrated 

William Rufus Nicholson 
who on the 22nd of June, 1879, consecrated 

Alfred Spencer Richardson 
who on the 4th of May, 1890, consecrated 

Leon Chechemain 
who on the 2nd of November, 1897, consecrated 

Andrew Charles Albert McLaglen 
who on the 4th of June, 1922, consecrated 

Herbert James Monzani-Herd 
who on the 13th of June, 1943, consecrated 

William Bernard Crow 
who on the 10th of April, 1944, consecrated 

Hugh George de Willmott Newman 
who on the 2nd, of January, 1927, consecrated 

Wallace Davis de Ortega Maxey 
Bishop in The Apostolic Epicopal Church, 
who on the 7th of April, 1957, consecrated 

Lowell P. Wadle 
Bishop in the Apostolic Catholic Church, 
who on the 22nd of June, 1957, consecrated 

Herman Adrian Spruit 
Archbishop of the Church of Antioch, 
who on the 23rd of April, 1989, consecrated 

Timothy Michael Barker 
Bishop of The International Free Catholic Communion, 
who on the 28th of July, 1991, consecrated 

Michael Rivers Milner Jr. 
Bishop of The International Free Catholic Communion, 
who on the 26th of February, 1995, consecrated 

Michael D. Owen 
Bishop of The Communion of Evangelical Episcopal Churches 
who on the 3rd of October, 1995, consecrated 

Russell McClanahan

Bishop of The Communion of Evangelical Episcopal Churches

Michael Simmons

Communion of Evangelical Episcopal Churches

2000.07.21,

Luis A Acuña

Provincia Anglicana de Cristo Buen Pastor

2005, Sínodo Brasil

Jorge L Sandes/    Noelia Sosa

Iglesia Católica Apostólica Antigua del Río de la Plata

2000.11.03

2007.11.26

  2010.02.05

El Arzobispo Jorge Sandes Co-consagró a Monseñor Juan Carlos Urquhart de Barros como Arzobispo Primado de Argentina y Chile

Antioch Orthodox Succession

T able of succession of the Patriachate of Antioch showing its western de-velopment. This patriarchate has never ceased to elect and consecrate her own Patriarch and has preserved the Apostolic Succession unbroken. It was the first Gentile Church founded by St. Peter in 35 A .D. according to the Anglo-Saxon Chronicle, and it was here that the followers of Jesus Christ were first called Christians. 

Name of the Patriarch From 
1. Peter the Apostle 35 A .D. 
2. Eyodius 44 
3. Ignatius (Martyr) 68 
4. Earon 107 
5. Cornelius 137 
6. Eados 142 
7. Theophilus 157 
8. Maximus 171 
9. Seraphim 179 
10. Asclepiades (Martyr) 189 
11. Philip 210 
12. Zebinus 219 
13. Babylos (Martyr) 237 
14. F'abius 250 
15. Demeirius 251 
16. Paul I 259 
17. Domnus I 270 
18. Timotheus 281 
19.   Cyrilus 291 
20. Tyrantus 296 
21. Vitalius 301 
22.   Philogonius 318 
23. Eustachius 323 
24. Paulinus 338 
25. Philabianus 383 
26. Evagrius 386 
27. Phosporius 416 
28. Alexander 418 
29. John I 428 
30. Theodotus 431 
31. Domnus II 442 
32. Maximus 450 
33. Accacius 454 
34. Martyrius 457 
35. Peter II 464 

36. Phiadius 500 
37. Serverius the Great 509 
38.   Sergius 544 
39. Domnus III 547 
40.   Anastasius 560 
41. Gregory I 564 
42.   Paul II 567 
43. Patra 571 
44. Domnus IV 586 
45. Julianus 591 
46.   Athanasius I 595 
47. John II 636 
48. Theodorus I 649 
49. Severus 668 
50. Athanasius II 684 
51. Julianus II 687 
52. Elias I 709 
53. Athanasius III 724 
54. Evanius I 740 
55. Gervasius I 759 
56. Joseph 790 
57. Cyriacus 793 
58. Dionsius I 818 
59. John III 847 
60. Ignatius II 877 
61. Theodosius 887 
62. Dinousius II 897 
63. John IV 910 
64. Evanius 922 
65. John V 936 
66. Evanius II 954 
67. Dionysius 958 
68. Abraham I 962 
69. John VI 965 
70. Athanasius IV 987 
71. John VII 1004 
72. Dionysius III 1032 
73. Theodorus II 1042 
74. Athanasius V 1058 
75. John VII 1064 
76. Basilius II 1074 
77. Abdoone 1076 
78. Dionysius V 1077 
79.   Evanius III 1080 
80. Dionysius VI 1088 
81.   Athanasias VI 1091 
82. John IX 1131 

83. Athanasius VI 1139 
84. Michael I (the Great) 1167 
85. Athanasius VIII 1200 
86. Michael II 1207 
87. JohnX 1208 
88. Ignatius III 1223 
89. Dionysius VII 1253 
90. John XI 1253 
91. Ignatius IV 1264 
92. Philanus 1283 
93. Ignatius Baruhid 1293 
94. Ignatius Ishmael 1333 
95. Ignatius Basilius III 1366 
96. Ignatius Abraham II 1382 
97. Ignatius Basilius IV 1412 
98. Ignatius Bahanam I 1415 
99. Ignatius l~aIejih 1455 
100. Ignatius John XII 1483 
101. Ignatius Noah 1492 
102. Ignatius Jesus I 1509 
103. Ignatius Jacob I 1510 
104. Ignatius David I 1519 
105. Ignatius Abdullah 1520 
106. Ignatius Naamathalak 1557 
107. Ignatius David II 1576 
108. Ignatius Philathus 1591 
109. Ignatius Abdullah II 1597 
110. Ignatius Cadhal 1598 
111. Ignatius Simeon 1640 
112. Ignatius Jesus II 1653 
113. Ignatius A. Massiah I 1661 
114. Ignatius Cabeed 1686 
115. Ignatius Gervasius III 1687 
116. Ignatius Gervasius IV 1708 
117. Ignatius Siccarablak 1722 
118. Ignatius Qervasius III 1746 
119. Ignatius Gervasius IV 1768 
120. Ignatius Mathias 1781 
121. Ignatius Bahanam II 1810 
122. Ignatius Jonas 1817 
123. Ignatius Gervasius V 1818 
124. Ignatius Elias II 1839 
125. Ignatius Jacob II 1847 
126. Ignatius Peter III 1872

Western Development of the 
Antioch Orthodox Succession   Continued 

Boutros Ibn Salmo Mesko-Mar Ignatius Peter III (IV) 
Syrian Jacobite Patriarch of Antioch and the East, 
on 4 December 1876, consecrated 

Kadril Kooran-Mar Paul Athanasius 
Bishop of liottayan, and appointed as the representative of the 
Patriarch of Antioch, who, in accordance with the Patriarchal Bull of 
Ignatius Peter III, of January 1877, on the 28th of July 1879, assisted by 
the Metropolitan Archbishops George Gregorius and Paul Evanius consecrated: 

Antonio Francis Xavier Alvarez 
(Mar Julius I) 
Archbishop of Ceylon, who in accordance with the Patriarchal 
of Ignatius Peter III, of 29 December 1891, did on the 29th of May 1892, 
at the Church of Notre Dame de Bonne-Mort in Columbo, Brazil, 
assisted by the Syrian Metropolitan Archbishops Gregorius and Athanasius consecrate: 

Joseph Rene Vilatte 
Archbishop Metropolitan of all the Orthodox Catholics of the Americas. 
Archbishop Vilatte, Archbishop Alvarez (Julius I), assisted by 
Mar Athanasius, of Kottayan and Mar Georgius, Bishop of Niranam
did on the 28th of September, 1921 consecrated: 

George Alexander McGuire M.D. 
First Bishop of the African Orthodox Church. 
Archbishop McGuire, on the 12th of February, 1928, consecrate: 

William P. Tyarks 
Bishop Tyarks, did on the 2nd of October, 1932, consecrated: 

James F.A. Lashley 
Archbishop James Lashley, did on the 17th of January, 1976, 
in Saint Leonard's Church, Brooklyn, New York, 
consecrate, with the assistance of Bishop Ernest Parris, 

Samuel T. Gamer 
Bishop Samuel T. Gamer was elected, Sunday, the 15th of January, 1989, 
as Primate of the American Catholic Orthodox Church, Petrine Antiochian Succession. 
Primate Gamer did on the 5th of January, 1989, 
in St. Augustine's American Catholic Church, Brooklyn, New York consecrate: 

Owen J. Augustine 
Bishop Augustine did on the 26th of February, 1995 
in Church of the Holy Spirit, Oklahoma City, Oklahoma, consecrate: 

Michael D. Owen 
Bishop of The Communion of Evangelical Episcopal Churches 
who on the 3rd of October, 1995, consecrated 

Russell McClanahan

Bishop of The Communion of Evangelical Episcopal Churches

Michael Simmons

Communion of Evangelical Episcopal Churches

  2000.07.21,

Luis A Acuña

Provincia Anglicana de Cristo Buen Pastor

2005, Sínodo Brasil

Jorge L Sandes/    Noelia Sosa

Iglesia Católica Apostólica Antigua del Río de la Plata

2000.11.03

2007.11.26

2010.02.05

El Arzobispo Jorge Sandes Co-consagró a Monseñor Juan Carlos Urquhart de Barros como Arzobispo Primado de Argentina y Chile.

Roman Petrine Succession 
The Roman Catholic Church of Brazil


El día domingo, 17 de septiembre de mil novecientos noventa y cinco, siete obispos en comunión compartida entre cada una de sus líneas de Sucesión Apostólica por la consagración subconditione mutuo a través de la proclamación comunitaria del Credo de Nicea, la invocación del Espíritu Santo a través de la imposición de las manos y la unción con el santo crisma, con la intención de impartir, subconditione, la gracia de la consagración episcopal; en este servicio, el Reverendo Michael D. Owen recibió dos líneas de sucesión apostólica no recibidas anteriormente, una línea directa romana católica a través de la Iglesia Católica y Apostólica de Brasil, que se transmite a través del Reverendo Agustín R. Sicard; y la otra es una línea directa Anglicana a la Sede de Canterbury a través de la Iglesia Protestante Episcopal. Esta línea se transmite a través del reverendo Sam Heron. En adición a lo anterior, las líneas ortodoxas de la sucesión apostólica del Muy Reverendo Michael D. Owen, se vieron fortalecidos por la imposición de manos por el Muy Reverendo Phillip F. Lisuzzo. El 04 de febrero 1996 el Muy Reverendo Michael D. Owen fue el consagrante principal de Wayne Boosahda. 

Línea sucesoria de San Pedro de Roma. Iglesia Católica Romana de Brasil. Line One

ROME 

Cardinal Rabiba c.1566 
Card. Santorio c.1586 
CardBemerio c.1604 
CardSanvitale c.1621 
Card. Ludovesi c.1622 
Card. Gaetani c.1630 
Card. Carpegua c. 1666 
Card. Altieri   
(Pope Clement X in 1670) c.1675 
Card. Orsini   
(Pope Benedict XIII in 1724) c.1723 
Card. Lambertini   
(Pope Benedict XIV in 1740) c.1743 
Card. Rezzonico   
(Pope Clement XIII in 1758) 
c.1767 
Card. Giraud c.1777 
Card. Mattei c.1812 
Card. Galeffi c.1822   
Card. Fransoni c.1851 
Card. Sacconi c.1872 
Card. Howard   
(Secretary to Pope Leo XIII) 
C. 1882 for Brazil

BRAZIL

Card. M. Rampola del Tindero 
C. 10-26-1890   
CardJoaquin Arcoverde d'Albaquerque Cavalcanti   
c.6-4-1911 
Card. Sebastiano Leme   
da Silveira Cintara   
+A.J. Goncalves 
+B.P.A. de Sousa 
+B. de Paulo Alveiro   
(de Ribeirano Preto
c. 12-8-1924   
Arch. Carlos Duarte-Costa 
(b.7-21-1888; d.3-26-1961) 
c.8-15-1945 
Salomon B. Ferraz   
c.6-29-1951 
Manuel C. Lararnjeira 
c.8-15-65   
Bendito P. Lima   
c.8-1-1966   
Jose M. Machado 
c. 12-2-1967   
Oscar C. y Fernandez 
4-29-1973 
Michael Staffiero 
c. 11-1976   
Rainer Laufers 
c. 7-30-77   
Leonard J. Curreri 
10-4-79 
Peter Paul Brennan 
c.3-3-85 
K. Augustin Sicard 
c.9-17-95   
Michael D. Owen 
c. 10-3-95 
Russell McClanahan

Bishop of The Communion of Evangelical Episcopal Churches

Michael Simmons

Communion of Evangelical Episcopal Churches

  2000.07.21,

Luis A Acuña

Provincia Anglicana de Cristo Buen Pastor

Jorge L Sandes    / Noelia Sosa

Iglesia Católica Apostólica Antigua del Río de la Plata

26/11/2007

2010.02.05

El Arzobispo Jorge Sandes Co-consagró a Monseñor Juan Carlos Urquhart de Barros como Arzobispo Primado de Argentina y Chile